Page breadcrumb nav

VAERS Report 2095876

Case Report Section

Détails du rapport Vaer

Âge: 36 ans

Genre: Female

Région : Maryland

Patient décédé?
Non
Renseignements sur les vaccins

Nom: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH))

Type : Coronavirus 2019 vaccine

Fabricant: PFIZER

Lot: fl3209


Date de réception du rapport
2022-02-08
Date à laquelle le formulaire est complèté
Date de vaccination
2022-01-27
Date d’apparition
0
Nombre de jours (date d’apparition – date de vaccination)
0
Description de l’événement indésirable

received vaccine 1/27, developed fevers that night. she continued to have fever, also had chills, headache, body aches. developed abdominal distension. presented to ed on 1/31/2022. found to have fever, tachycardia, tachypnea, leukocytosis, elevated lactate and abnormal lfts. she was admitted to the icu, started on antibiotics for presumed sepsis. initial suspicion of cholecystitis, went for cholecystectomy and no cholecystitis but liver was inflamed, had biopsy. subsequently, developed acute hypoxic respiratory failure with ct showing new pulmonary infiltrates. bronchoscopy done and suggestive of diffuse alveolar hemorrhage, bronch studies pending but so far infectious work up negative. she also developed elevated troponin with normal echo. she developed anemia, required transfusion. she is currently intubated and remains in the icu with ongoing fevers

Données de laboratoire
abnormal hida scan 2/2-2/3 ct chest with pulmonary infiltrates 2/5/2022 troponin 0.57-0.62 2/5/2022 wbc count 19,000 2/8/2022 hemoglobin 6.9 2/7/2022 tte normal 2/2/2022 and 2/7/2022
Liste des symptômes
hepatitis echocardiogram normal transfusion chills white blood cell count increased headache sepsis anaemia pain leukocytosis tachycardia pyrexia laboratory test normal abdominal distension tachypnoea liver function test abnormal lung infiltration haemoglobin decreased troponin increased computerised tomogram thorax abnormal blood lactic acid increased intensive care cholecystectomy endotracheal intubation biopsy liver bronchoscopy abnormal acute respiratory failure hepatobiliary scan abnormal pulmonary alveolar haemorrhage
Patient décédé?
Non
Date de décès
N/A
Anomalie congénitale
false
Vaccin administré par :
Pharmacy or store
Vaccin acheté par :
Inconnu
Visite d’un patient à l’urgence?
Non
Patient hospitalisé?
Oui
Séjour à l’hôpital
Non
Nombre de jours à l’hôpital
Non spécifié
Invalidité permanente?
Non
Allergies:
na
Maladie actuelle
na